Home Festival 2019 Tickets Winners Gallery About Us Contact Us

Festival Details & Running Lists

ALL evening programmes start at 7.00pm



Caterham Junior Rep

Greta

Louise Fahey

RAAS Junior

Play-Time

Oli Phillips

Caterham School -

Spotlight Theatre Co.

Missing

Louise Fahey



St Paul’s Academy

Antigone

Devised by the group

Rosebery School

Remote

Stef Smith


Epsom College Lower School

Macbeth

Shakespeare, adapted by Rachel Nussbaum

Caterham Young Rep

The Storm

Louise Fahey

Woldingham School

Alice 13

Devised by the group

Tormead School

Mama Yankee’s Life Machine

Ed Hime

Reigate Grammar School

Find Me

Olwen Wymark


Group Play Author/s

NO PERFORMANCES






Announcement of Junior Awards and Nominations

Woking College

Education, Education, Education

The Wardrobe Ensemble

The Pranksters Theatre Company

BULL

Mike Bartlett

Tiger Theatrical Productions

A Friend in Me

Bob Thomson

Oast Theatre TTAC

Two Sisters

Caroline Harding

Oast Theatre TTAC


Effie’s Burning


Valerie Windsor

Spiral Curtain


The Education of Skinny Spew


Howard Brenton



 


Announcement of Adult Awards and Nominations





Saturday 18 May

Awards Night

The winning plays from our Junior and Adult sections will perform again.


Plus awards will be given in both categories for:

Best Actor,   Best Actress,   Best Director,    Best New Writing,

and The Richard Houghton Award for Outstanding Achievement at The Festival.

 Applause

 Five Kinds of Silence

 Shelagh Stephenson

Therfield Theatre Company

Dinner

Moira Buffini

Dandelion Theatre Arts

The Laundry Girls

Bill Owen

Click for Full 2018 Results

Monday 6 May Tuesday 7 May Wedenesday 8 May Thursday 9 May Friday 10 May Monday 13 May Tuesday 14 May Wednesday 15 May Thursday 16 May Friday 17 May

Reed’s School

The Wardrobe

Sam Holcroft

City of London Freemen’s

Columbus

Devised by the group

Caterham Young Rep

How to Succeed in High School Without Really Trying

Jonathan Rand

PG PG PG PG NP NP NP NP NP NP NP NP